McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Oracle OCP 1z0-882日本語

1z0-882日本語

Exam Code: 1z0-882-JPN

Exam Name: Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer (1z0-882日本語版)

Updated: Sep 21, 2026

Q&A Number: 100 Q&As

1z0-882-JPN Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $69.99 

About Oracle 1z0-882日本語 Exam Braindumps

Short on study time for the Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer (1z0-882日本語版) exam? Getcertkey condenses your preparation into 100 focused practice questions for the 1z0-882日本語 exam, so even a packed schedule leaves room for steady, measurable progress.

Oracle 1z0-882日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer
Exam Number:1Z0-882
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Related Certifications:Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.7 Developer
Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer
Real Exam Qty:70
Available Languages:English
Certificate Validity Period:Oracle does not specify a fixed expiration period for this certification
Exam Price:USD 245
Passing Score:60%
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Sample Questions:Free Download 1z0-882日本語 Demo
Exam Way:Delivered through Oracle's authorized testing partner (Pearson VUE) at test centers or via online proctored delivery where available.
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisite exam; practical experience with MySQL 5.6 development is recommended.
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/mysql-certification

Oracle 1z0-882日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Database Objects and SQL Development- Creating and managing database objects
  • 1. Views
  • 2. Constraints and data types
  • 3. Tables and indexes
MySQL Architecture and Development Fundamentals- MySQL architecture
  • 1. Character sets and collations
  • 2. Storage engines
  • 3. Client/server architecture
Security and User Management- Managing security
  • 1. User accounts
  • 2. Privileges and roles
  • 3. Authentication
Performance Optimization- Query optimization
  • 1. Index optimization
  • 2. Performance analysis
  • 3. Execution plans
Transactions and Concurrency- Transaction management
  • 1. Isolation levels
  • 2. ACID properties
  • 3. Locking mechanisms
Stored Programs- Developing stored program objects
  • 1. Stored functions
  • 2. Stored procedures
  • 3. Events
  • 4. Triggers
Programmatic Development- Application development features
  • 1. Cursors
  • 2. Exception handling
  • 3. Prepared statements

Common Questions About the Oracle 1z0-882日本語 Exam

What is the Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer (1z0-882日本語版) exam all about?

The 1z0-882日本語 exam is the official Oracle exam behind the OCP certification, validating the skills measured by the Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer (1z0-882日本語版) credential. It sits at the Professional level of the Oracle certification program. It also connects to Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer, Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.7 Developer, so the knowledge you build here carries over to those tracks as well.

How many questions are on the 1z0-882日本語 exam, and how much time do I get?

The 1z0-882日本語 exam contains 70 questions to be completed within 120 minutes. Before exam day, divide the available time by the question count to work out a comfortable per-question pace, and mark any item that eats into it so you can return later instead of getting stuck. Timed sessions in the Getcertkey test engines make that pacing automatic — run at least two full-length mock exams under the clock so time pressure never becomes the reason you drop points.

What score do I need to pass the 1z0-882日本語 exam, and what does it cost?

The passing score for the 1z0-882日本語 exam is 60%, and the official registration fee is USD 245. Retakes are not discounted — every new attempt means paying the full fee again — so it pays to measure yourself before you book. Work through the 100 practice questions on Getcertkey, sit a timed practice test, and schedule your exam only when your scores are consistently comfortable. That simple habit is the cheapest exam strategy there is.

Are there any prerequisites for the 1z0-882日本語 exam?

No mandatory prerequisite exam; practical experience with MySQL 5.6 development is recommended. Requirements can change when Oracle revises its certification program, so confirm the current eligibility rules on the official exam page before you register.

Can I try the 1z0-882日本語 practice questions before I buy?

Yes. Getcertkey provides a free 1z0-882日本語 PDF demo so you can review the question style and answer quality before purchasing. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates — if Oracle revises the exam during that period, the updated material reaches you at no cost. Once the free-update year ends, you can extend your update service at a 50% discount.

What if I fail the 1z0-882日本語 exam, and how is my order delivered?

Every Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer (1z0-882日本語版) purchase on Getcertkey is covered by a 100% money-back guarantee with clear conditions: if you take the corresponding exam within 60 days of your purchase and do not pass, you can claim a full refund by submitting a scanned copy of your exam enrollment slip and your official score report as a PDF within two days of the exam date; claims are processed within seven days of submission. The guarantee does not apply to exams taken within three days of purchase, to material that was downloaded but never used in an exam attempt, or to free products and expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. If you would rather not take a refund, you can instead exchange your purchase for two free exam preparation products of equal value and keep the update service on your original product.

Delivery is instant: your download is sent to your email within one minute of payment, with no limit on how many computers you may install the material on. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact customer service for help.

What topics are covered in the 1z0-882日本語 exam?

The Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer (1z0-882日本語版) exam blueprint is organized into 7 domains. The first three are:

  • Programmatic Development
  • MySQL Architecture and Development Fundamentals
  • Stored Programs

For the complete domain-by-domain breakdown, scroll up to the full exam topics outline above and use it to plan how you distribute your study time.

Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer (1z0-882日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

A. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 35
B. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100-50
C. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT @limitcount
D. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100,50
E. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT RAND ()


Question #2

Mysql > SELECT a, b FROM my_table;


SELECT a-b
FROM my_table;

A. 2
B. 4
C. An error message
D. 0


Question #3

Mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT employees. Emp_no, first_name, last_name FROM employees JOIN title WHERE to_date >
'2008-10-11';

2 rows in set (0.00 sec)

A. Option C
B. Option B
C. Option A
D. Option D


Question #4

A. Option C
B. Option B
C. Option E
D. Option A
E. Option D


Question #5

A. Option C
B. Option B
C. Option A
D. Option D


Solutions:

Question #1
Correct Answer: A,D
Question #2
Correct Answer: D
Question #3
Correct Answer: A
Question #4
Correct Answer: B,D,E
Question #5
Correct Answer: B

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
Sybase
Symantec
The Open Group
all vendors
Why Choose GetCertKey Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueGetCertKey Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our GetCertKey testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyGetCertKey offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.